• PLEASE NOTE THE DATE OF THIS MEET --

    IT WILL BE TAKING PLACE THIS FRIDAY, NOT SATURDAY.

    THE MEET WILL BEGIN AT 11AM, AT MORTON HIGH SCHOOL.

    STUDENTS NEED TO BE IN ATTENDANCE FOR THEIR 1ST HR. CLASSES. THEY WILL BE DISMISSED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE MEET.

    PLEASE HAVE YOUR CHILDREN PACK A LUNCH, BRING MONEY FOR LUNCH, OR BE PREPARED TO EAT WHATEVER THE SCHOOL PROVIDES FOR A BAG LUNCH. IT WILL BE A PRETTY LONG DAY.

  • THE SECTIONAL TRACK MEET RUNS JUST LIKE A TRADITIONAL TRACK MEET. EVENTS ARE CONDUCTED WITH GIRLS RUNNING FIRST, WHILE BOYS PARTICIPATE IN FIELD EVENTS. WITH THE EXCEPTION OF HURDLES - ALL HURDLES (BOYS AND GIRLS) ARE RUN AT THE START OF THE MEET. PLEASE REVIEW THE ROSTER FOR INFORMATION ON SECTIONAL PARTICIPANTS. IF YOUR CHILD IS NOT ON THE ROSTER, THEY WILL NOT BE DISMISSED FROM SCHOOL (PER THE COACHES) TO ATTEND THE TRACK MEET. PLEASE NOTE THE $5 ENTRY AT THE GATE AS WELL. THANK YOU!

  • Mens

    100 Meters (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 7 Lyfe Campbell 12.24    
      7 7 La'Marion Ranney-Ross 12.64    
      8 8 Calvin Jones 13.09    
                 
     
    200 Meters (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 7 Jack Hawkins 30.07    
      7 7 Brayden Bell 32.41    
      8 8 Jordan Bell 27.04    
      8 8 John Hiles 27.25    
     
    400 Meters (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 7 Carter Glam 1:06.22    
      7 7 Javion McGill 1:15.54    
      8 8 Jordan Bell 59.99    
      8 8 Andy Blum 1:00.00    
     
    800 Meters (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 7 Seyller Green 2:31.82    
      7 7 Carter Glam 2:44.40    
      8 8 Carter Tindall 2:23.28    
      8 8 Spencer Boesdorfer 2:31.91    
     
    1600 Meters (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 7 Seyller Green 5:24.00    
      7 7 Peter Nannen 6:26.70    
      8 8 Spencer Boesdorfer 5:35.00    
      8 8 Shawn Golliday 6:01.90    
     
    110m Hurdles (1:01 AM)
    7: 1 | 8: 1 Seed
      7 7 Nathan Jankowiak 23.89    
      8 8 Calvin Jones 21.78    
     
    4x100 Relay (1:01 AM)
    7: 0 | 8: 5 Seed
      8-A1 7 La'Marion Ranney-Ross 53.08    
      8-A2 8 Calvin Jones 53.08    
      8-A3 8 Jordan Bell 53.08    
      8-A4 7 Lyfe Campbell 53.08    
      8-A5 7 Jack Hawkins 53.08    
     
    Shot Put (1:01 AM)
    7: 0 | 8: 2 Seed
      8 8 Isaiah Martin 38' 1    
      8 8 Hagan Corry 29' 4.75    
     
    Discus (1:01 AM)
    7: 0 | 8: 2 Seed
      8 8 Isaiah Martin 89' 8    
      8 8 Luke O'Daniel 62' 7    
     
    High Jump (1:01 AM)
    7: 1 | 8: 0 Seed
      7 6 Cyrus Fisher 4' 4    
     
    Pole Vault (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 7 Nathan Jankowiak 5' 9    
      7 7 Collin Suess      
      8 8 Aiden Stroyan 8' 3    
                 
     
    Long Jump (1:01 AM)
    7: 0 | 8: 2 Seed
      8 8 John Hiles 15' 3    
      8 8 Jordan Bell 14' 8
  • Womens

    100 Meters (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 7 Tiana Adkins 13.84    
      7 7 Abigail Hughes 13.94    
      8 8 Emma Kracher 14.14    
      8 8 Azden Newbill 14.34    
     
    200 Meters (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 6 Addison Miller 30.14    
      7 7 Nacayiah Shipp 31.74    
      8 8 Sophie Banks 29.64    
      8 8 Samantha Britanico 33.64    
     
    400 Meters (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 7 Jocelyn Lewis 1:09.65    
      7 7 Veronica (Ruby) Moore 1:21.85    
      8 8 Mae Jones 1:11.36    
      8 8 Abby Noonan 1:13.64    
     
    800 Meters (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 7 Kylie Huffaker 2:37.33    
      7 7 Jocelyn Lewis 2:43.90    
      8 8 Alex Noonan 2:39.55    
      8 8 Mae Jones 2:51.12    
     
    1600 Meters (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 1 Seed
      7 7 Josie Skeate 5:49.08    
      7 6 Betsy Nannen 7:34.83    
      8 8 Alex Noonan 5:43.35    
     
    100m Hurdles (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 0 Seed
      7 7 Tiana Adkins 20.58    
      7 6 Annie Wylie 21.07    
     
    4x100 Relay (1:01 AM)
    7: 4 | 8: 4 Seed
      7-A1 7 Abigail Hughes 56.34    
      7-A2 6 Addison Miller 56.34    
      7-A3 7 Nacayiah Shipp 56.34    
      7-A4 7 Tiana Adkins 56.34    
      8-A1 8 Lydia Carroll 56.34    
      8-A2 8 Kamyrrah Mobley 56.34    
      8-A3 8 Azden Newbill 56.34    
      8-A4 8 Emma Kracher 56.34    
     
    Shot Put (1:01 AM)
    7: 1 | 8: 0 Seed
      7 6 Aubrey Williams 23' 5.5    
     
    Discus (1:01 AM)
    7: 1 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 6 Hailey Kardas 36' 8    
      8 7 Harper Lotz 57' 5    
      8 7 Mattie Machek 49' 1.75    
     
    Pole Vault (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 2 Seed
      7 6 Nora Huber 5' 6    
      7 6 Charlotte Moore 5' 0    
      8 8 Holly Turnbull 6' 0    
      8 6 Hailey Kardas 5' 0    
     
    Long Jump (1:01 AM)
    7: 2 | 8: 0 Seed
      7 7 Tiana Adkins 13' 8    
      7 7 Zaniah Nelson